Fire hydrant ATLAS Traffic DN150 - NFPA outlets

Fire hydrant ATLAS Traffic DN150 - NFPA outlets

RANGE / MARK ®
FH ® ATLAS
CHOICE OF PRODUCT
NFPA Outlet
PRODUCT FAMILY
FIRE PROTECTION
FIRE PROTECTION
Main features
DN
150
mm
Version
Straight box
Outlets
2x2"½ + 1x4"½-4"
P=HC
1000
mm
H2
430
mm
H3
1228
mm
H4
1896
mm
E
220
mm
S
250x250
mm
Mass
150
kg
Reference
ConsultUS_r0225

  • Operating square cap 30x30.
  • Straight valve box
  • Automatic drainage function
  • Outlets: 2 lateral NFPA outlets and 1 frontal NFPA outlet

Material and coating

Item

Designation

Material

Coating

70

Anti-sand filter

Brass (Cu Zn 30)

69

Identification number

Aluminium

Anodic processing

65

Outlet joint 2“1/2

Polyurethane

64

2 outlet joints 4“

Polyurethane

61

Outlet + plug 2“1/2

Aluminium

60

2 Outlet + plug 4 “

Aluminium

59

8 nuts HM 20

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

58

Fastener ring

Stainless steel Z 12 C 13

57

Joint between upper and lower body

Nitrile

56

4 screws CHC M 20 x 65

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

55

2 half-flanges (body)

Ductile Iron 500-7

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

53

Support ring

Polyacetal

51

Duckfoot bend

Ductile Iron 420-5

Epoxy Powder

50

Joint cap/bonnet

EPDM Mousse

49

Bonnet

Ductile Iron 400-15

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

48

Joint lid/body

Polyurethane

47

Lid joint

Reinzoloid

46

Couvercle Porte Vis

Ductile Iron 400-15

Epoxy Powder

45

O’ring 19.8 x 3.6

Nitrile

44

O’ring 31.42 x 2.62

Nitrile

43

Joint Racleur V 24

EPDM

42

Porte Palier Vissé

Cu Zn 39 Pb 2

41

O’ ring 41.2 x 5.7

EPDM

40

Palier Supérieur

Polyacetal

39

Operating stem

Z20 C13

38

Operating spindle

Steel XC 38

Black Cataphoresis

37

Body : upper part

Ductile Iron 500-7

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

36

Body : lower part

Ductile Iron 500-7

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

35

8 screws HM 20 x 70

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

33

6 nuts HM 16

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

32

6 screws HM 16 x 70

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

31

3 Cales de Serrage

Ductile Iron 500-7 Reheated

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

29

2 Demi-Plaques de Trottoir

Ductile Iron 400-15

Bituminous paint

28

Chain

Treated low carbon steel

27

Washout tube DN 20

PVC

26

4 Esses de Fixation

Z 12 C 13 Treated

25

2 half joints

EPDM

24

4 nuts Q M 10

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

23

4 screws CHC M 10 x 30

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

22

2 Adjustable junction box

Ductile Iron 400-15

Bituminous paint

21

Joint Flange/Body

Nitrile

20

Screw CHC M 8 x 25

Steel CL 8/8

Zinc Bichromated

19

Coquille de Manœuvre

Ductile Iron 400-15

Dacromet +red Polyurethane

18

Bride Vissée Inférieure

Ductile Iron 500-7

Epoxy Powder + red Polyurethane

17

Support Palier Inférieur

Ductile Iron 450-10

Epoxy Powder

16

Porte Palier Vissé

Cu Zn 39 Pb 2

15

Joint diameter 210x155x3

Joint Reinz AFM 39

14

Ensemble Butée à Billes

Stainless steel

13

Rondelle d’Appui

Cu Zn 7 Pb 6 Zn 4

12

Screw Hm 8 x 8

Stainless steel A2 -70

11

Anneau d’appui

Polyurethane

10

Operating nut

Cu Zn 39 Pb 2

09

Operating screw

Z20 C13

08

Lower operating shaft

Steel TU 56-B

Galvanised

07

Tube Allonge

Ductile Iron 420-10

Epoxy Powder

06

2 Joints de Tube Allonge

Polyurethane

05

Pin

Z20 C13

04

Gate fully covered with EPDM

Ductile Iron 400-15

EPDM

03

Chemise

Cu Sn 6 Zn 4 Pb 2

02

Mobile half-flanges

Ductile Iron 400-5

Epoxy Powder

01

Valve box

Ductile Iron 500-7

Epoxy Powder

Coating

Epoxy + red polyurethane 250 microns mini inside and outside for an excellent behavior against corrosion. A complementary coating on the air part enables him to resist the climatic requests: sun, the moon, bad weather, etc…

Reference of the repairing paint: 269081

Solutions